Therrien v. State
[…] In this regard, the following discussion took place:

COURT: The plea indicates the agreement is that the court will withhold the adjudication of guilt and you will be sentenced to two (2) years community control followed by eight (8) years of probation. And that restitution will be ordered. The amount of restitution and the scheduled payments will be determined by the court. Is that your understanding of the agreement?
DEFENDANT: Yes.
COURT: Are you satisfied with that?
DEFENDANT: Yes.

Section 775.089(1)(b)2, Florida Statutes (1993) provides:

An order of restitution entered as part of a plea agreement is as definitive and binding as any other order of restitution ...

Although Therrien did not stipulate as to the amount of restitution, she did agree that restitution would be required and the amount would be determined by the court.