265 Conn. 127 | Conn. | 2003
[…] The hearing officer further required Thames Talent to “post in prominent and accessible locations, visible to all employees and applicants for employment, such notices regarding statutory antidiscrimination provisions as the commission shall provide . . . within three working days of their receipt.” Finally, the hearing officer prohibited Thames Talent from providing any information to any prospective employer of Malizia other than her dates of employment, the last position she held and her rate of pay. Thames Talent does not challenge these orders on appeal.
General Statutes § 46a-94a (a) provides in relevant part: “The [cjommission . . . any respondent or any complainant aggrieved by a final order of a presiding officer . . . may appeal therefrom in accordance with section 4-183. . . .”
General Statutes § 4-183 provides in relevant part: “(a) A person who has exhausted all administrative remedies available within the agency and who is aggrieved by a final decision may appeal to the Superior Court as provided in this section. . . .”