Texas Department of Public Safety v. Seidule
[…] Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 524.038(b) (Vernon 1998).

Discussion

Seidule brings a cross-point in which he contends the administrative record was not before the county court because it was not offered and admitted into evidence. See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 2001.175(d) (Vernon 1998) (“The party seeking judicial review shall offer, and the reviewing court shall admit, the state agency record into evidence as an exhibit.”). Seidule was the party seeking judicial review. Thus it was Seidule’s duty to offer the administrative record into evidence.