Texas Department of Public Safety v. Seidule
[…] Auto Convoy Co. v. Railroad Comm’n, 507 S.W.2d 718, 722 (Tex.1974).

Although Seidule objected at the administrative hearing to the admission of form DIC-23,2 the probable cause affidavit, he did not specifically complain in the county court about the admission of that evidence. The county court did not specifically conclude that form DIC-23 was improperly admitted, and Seidule does not *293argue that point on appeal. Instead, Seid-ule contends that Trooper Adams’s statement in form DIC-2S is conclusory.

Transportation Code section 545.060(a) states, “An operator on a roadway divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic: (1) shall drive as nearly as practical entirely within a single lane; and (b) may not move from the lane unless that movement can be made safely.” Tex. TRANSP. Code AnN. § 545.060(a) (Vernon 1998). Trooper Adams stated in form DIC-23 that, “I observed the driver of the above vehicle ... failing to maintain a single marked lane.” Contrary to Seid-ule’s assertion, this is not a conclusory statement.