No. 1092-4994 | Tex. Comm'n App. | May 16, 1928
[…] In our statute (article 6437, R. S. 1925) it is provided:

“That while the employee does assume the ordinary risk incident to his employment he does not assume the risk resulting from any negligence on the part of his employer, though known to him.”