202 Conn. 583 | Conn. | 1987
[…] “[Practice Book] Sec. 257. trial list for administrative appeals; briefs; PLACING cases thereon. . . . (d) The following administrative appeals shall, subsequent to the filing of the appeal, follow the same course of pleading as that followed in ordinary civil actions . . . (3) Appeals from the commissioner of revenue services.”
General Statutes § 12-218 provides: “apportionment of net income. Any taxpayer which is taxable both within and without this state shall apportion its net income as provided in this section. For purposes of apportionment