Taylor v. Mosley
[…] The court also held that Taylor was not entitled to relief pursuant to OCGA §§ 9-4-1 (Code Ann. § 110-1111) and 9-4-2 (Code Ann. § 110-1101) because he had not established that the Pickens Probate Court could not decide all issues raised in his petition, nor that he would be harmed if the probate court were allowed to consider those issues, and therefore had made an insufficient showing as to the necessity of intervention by the superior court. Taylor appeals, and we affirm.

1). (a) Taylor argues that he is entitled to relief pursuant to OCGA § 9-4-4 (a) (Code Ann. § 110-1107), and, in particular, (a) (3) of that section, which authorizes declaratory judgment “to determine any question arising in the administration of the estate or trust, including questions of construction of wills and other writings.” However, we agree with the trial court that subsection (a) is inapplicable to the facts of this case.