Tabor v. Commercial Nat. Bank of Cleveland
[…] Under these admissions it was not mal erial that ihe corporation carried on the principal part of its business in another state. The certificate fixed the county in which it was required to file its reports.

The next averment stricken from ihe answer was that section 16, supra, is unconstitutional, because the title of the act in which it was enacted did not; clearly express the subject embraced in that section. Section 21, art. 5, of the constitution of Colorado provides that “no bill, except general appropriation bills, shall be passed containing more than one subject, which shall be clearly expressed in its title. ” Mention 16 was one of one hundred and thirty-two sections of a general law providing for the formation and government. of corporations in the state of Colorado, and for the responsibilities and liabilities of their stockholders and officers.