| N.J. | May 13, 1948
[…] It will be comprehensive if we assume that the legislation makes it a ground for revocation of license if the licensee undertakes to be employed as a dentist by one who is not licensed to practice the profession of dentistry.

The statute also provides: *163 R.S. 45:6-13. "No person shall practice dentistry within the meaning of this chapter unless licensed so to do * * *;" and,

R.S. 45:6-19. "Any person shall be regarded as practicing dentistry within the meaning of this chapter * * * who is manager, proprietor or conductor of a place where dental operations are performed * * *."

The constitutionality of the latter statutory provisions is not disputed.