Sylvester v. State
[…] Id. at 791. The court was here speaking about the rule requiring a cumulation order to be sufficiently specific to identify exactly the previous sentence with which the new sentence is to be cumulated. Less specificity is required when all the sentences arise from cases on the same day before the same judge. See Ex parte Johnson, 153 Tex.Crim. 114, 218 S.W.2d 200 (1949); Ex parte Snow, 151 Tex.Crim. 640, 209 S.W.2d 931 (1948).

Appellant’s ground of error is overruled. The judgments are affirmed.

. Tex.Penal Code Ann. art. 3.03 (Vernon 1974):

"When the accused is found guilty of more than one offense arising out of the same criminal episode prosecuted in a single criminal action, sentence for each offense for which he has been found guilty shall be pronounced. Such sentences shall run concurrently.”

. Tex.Penal Code Ann. art. 3.01 (Vernon 1974):

"In this chapter, ‘criminal episode’ means the repeated commission of any one offense defined in Title 7 of this code (Offenses Against Property)”

.Tex.Penal Code Ann. art. 3.02(a)-(b) (Vernon 1974):