Sylvester v. State
[…] See Ex parte Johnson, 153 Tex.Crim. 114, 218 S.W.2d 200 (1949); Ex parte Snow, 151 Tex.Crim. 640, 209 S.W.2d 931 (1948).

Appellant’s ground of error is overruled. The judgments are affirmed.

. Tex.Penal Code Ann. art. 3.03 (Vernon 1974):

"When the accused is found guilty of more than one offense arising out of the same criminal episode prosecuted in a single criminal action, sentence for each offense for which he has been found guilty shall be pronounced. Such sentences shall run concurrently.”

. Tex.Penal Code Ann. art. 3.01 (Vernon 1974):

"In this chapter, ‘criminal episode’ means the repeated commission of any one offense defined in Title 7 of this code (Offenses Against Property)”

.Tex.Penal Code Ann. art. 3.02(a)-(b) (Vernon 1974):

"(a) A defendant may be prosecuted in a single criminal action for all offenses arising out of the same criminal episode.
(b) When a single criminal action is based on more than one charging instrument within the jurisdiction of the trial court, the state shall file written notice of the action not less than 30 days prior to the trial.”