Superx Drugs Corp. v. State Board of Pharmacy
[…] The provision reads now (PA 1961, No 236, § 611 [CLS 1961, § 600.611, Stat Ann 1962 Rev § 27A.611]):

"Circuit courts have jurisdiction and power to make any order proper to fully effectuate the circuit courts' jurisdiction and judgments."[17]

In the highly improbable instance of administrative insubordination the Chief Justice fears, there would be no need or occasion for issuance by any court of a writ of mandamus or order of superintending control.