Suffel v. Bosworth
[…] This is unimportant. The provision referred to is understood to be a part of the judgment, whether incorporated therein or not. No attempt has-been made, and we are assured by the receiver’s counsel that none will be made, to obtain payment of the judgment otherwise than in due course of administration. Such an attempt, if made, could not succeed.

*498Assigned errors not discussed in this opinion were not urged by the administrator, in his brief or orally, and are, therefore, deemed abandoned.

Judgment affirmed.

Section 1, 12 U.S.C.A. § 191: “When-, ever * * * the comptroller shall become satisfied of the insolvency of a national banking association, he may, after due examination of its affairs, * * * appoint a receiver who shall proceed to close up such association, and enforce the personal liability of the shareholders. * * *”