Succession of Guerin
[…] [6] In this assignment of error, neither defendant complains of the actions of the trial court as regards the 5.88 acre tract.

[7] La.Civ.Code art. 2444 provides:

The sales of immovable property made by parents to their children, may be attacked by the forced heirs, as containing a donation in disguise, if the latter can prove that no price has been paid, or that the price was below one-fourth of the real value of the immovable sold, at the time of the sale.

[8] La.Civ.Code art. 1227 provides:

The collation of goods is the supposed or real return to the mass of the succession which an heir makes of property which he received in advance of his share or otherwise, in order that such property may be divided together with the other effects of the succession.

La.Civ.Code art. 1229 provides: