Storm v. None
[…] . N. Y. City Crim. Ct. Act, Art. V, § 60 el seq.; Domestic Relations Court Act of the City of N. Y., § 101 (L. 1933, ch. 482, as amd. by L. 1960, ch. 720, § 1, eff. April 21, 1960).

. L. 1962, ch. 686, art. 5.

. § 517.

. § 437.

. § 413.

. § 513.

. § 451, section 548 states that the provisions of part 5 of article 4 of this act apply when an order of support is issued under this article.

. Under part 5 of article 4 section 451 states that: The court has continuing jurisdiction over any support proceeding brought under this article until its judgment is completely satisfied and may modify, set aside or vacate any order issued in the course of the proceeding.” The rest of part 5 deals with rules of court (§ 452), warrant on failure to obey order (§ 453), powers on failure to obey orders (§ 454), commitment (§ 455), probation (§ 456), writ of seizure on failure to obey support order (§ 457), cancellation of arrears (§ 458), and order with respect to