Stone v. Metro Restaurant Supply, Inc.
[…] "A contract which does not satisfy the requirements of Subsection (a) but which is valid in other respects is enforceable....
"(3) with respect to goods for which payment has been made and accepted or which have been received and accepted." (emphasis added.)

The evidence shows that the equipment was delivered to appellant's building site, and receipt was shown by the signature of appellant's contractor. Appellant has retained the equipment.

Appellee relies upon Tex.Bus. & Comm. Code Ann. § 2.606(a) which provides:

"Acceptance of goods occurs when the buyer
"(1) after a reasonable opportunity to inspect the goods signifies to the seller that the goods are conforming ... or
"(2) fails to make an effective rejection... [after reasonable opportunity to inspect] or
"(3) does any act inconsistent with the seller's ownership...."

Appellant's third point of error is overruled. Judgment of the trial court is affirmed.