Stevens v. State
[…] The trial court's failure to do so was not error. "While it is unquestioned that a guilty plea or a nolo contendere plea must be knowingly and voluntarily made after proper advice and with a full understanding of the consequences, the trial court is not required to inform a defendant of all the possible collateral consequences of his plea...." Davis v. State, 151 Ga. App. 736, 737 (261 SE2d 468) (1979).

3. The trial court did not err in refusing to allow appellant to withdraw his guilty plea after sentence had been pronounced. OCGA § 17-7-93 (b) provides, in relevant part, that, "[a]t any time before judgment is pronounced, the accused person may withdraw the plea of `guilty' and plead `not guilty'[.]" (Emphasis supplied.) "[A] defendant does not have an absolute statutory right, under said Code section, to withdraw a guilty plea, after the trial court's oral announcement of the [sentence]. [Cit.]" State v. Germany, supra at 455 (1).