State v. Young
[…] General Statutes (Rev. to 1995) § 53a-110b provides in relevant part: “(a) A person is guilty of criminal violation of a protective order when an order issued pursuant to subsection (e) of section 46b~38c has been issued against such person, and such person violates such order. . . .”

Public Acts 1995, No. 95-214, § 5, amended subsection (a) of § 53a-110b to include protective orders issued pursuant to General Statutes § 54-lk. The protective order that the defendant was found guilty of violating in the present case, however, was issued pursuant to General Statutes (Rev. to 1993) § 46b-38c (d).

General Statutes § 53a-181 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of breach of the peace when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he . . . (2) assaults or strikes another . . .

General Statutes § 53a-182 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he: (1) Engages in fighting or in violent, tumultuous or threatening behavior . . . .”

General Statutes § 53a-64 provides in relevant part: “(a) A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of physical iqjury to another person. . . .”