State v. Young
[…] We fail to perceive any prejudice to defendant by the imposition of this fine. There is no indication in the record that he has been punished for failure to pay the fine since its imposition two years ago.

The judgment is affirmed.

GUNN and SIMON, JJ., concur.

. Section 610.105: “Effect of nolle pros or dismissal on records. — If the person arrested is charged but the case is subsequently nolle prossed, dismissed or the accused is found not guilty in the court in which the action is prosecuted, official records pertaining to the case shall thereafter be closed records to all persons except the person arrested or charged.”