| Me. | Jun 8, 2006
[…] Another witness observed York’s conduct, felt “great concern,” and decided that he needed to “stay clear” of York. That witness reported York’s conduct to the police. This evidence supports the jury’s finding, beyond a reasonable doubt, that York was guilty of every element of criminal threatening. See Bouchard, 2005 ME 106, ¶ 10, 881 A.2d at 1134.

The entry is:

Judgments affirmed.

. We have examined York’s additional argument that the attorney for the State committed prosecutorial misconduct during closing argument, and find it to be without merit.

. Title 17-A M.R.S. § 35(3) (2005) provides, in pertinent part:

A. A person acts recklessly with respect to a result of his conduct when he consciously disregards a risk that his conduct will cause such a result.
C. For purposes of this subsection, the disregard of the risk, when viewed in light of the nature and purpose of the person’s conduct and the circumstances known to him, must involve a gross deviation from the standard of conduct that a reasonable and prudent person would observe in the same situation.

. This case illustrates the unfortunate consequences that can result from “road rage.” See, e.g., Road Rage: Causes & Dangers of Aggressive Driving: Hearing Before the Suh-comm. on Surface Transp. of the Comm. on Transp. and Infrastructure, House of Rep., 105th Cong. 38 (1997).