State v. Woods
[…] State v. Grim, 854 S.W.2d 403, 405 (Mo. banc 1993), cert. denied, 510 U.S. 997, 114 S.Ct. 562, 126 L.Ed.2d 462 (1993); State v. Hudson, 950 S.W.2d 543, 546 (Mo.App.1997). Appellate review is limited to determining whether sufficient evidence was presented from which a reasonable juror might have found the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. State v. Williams, 623 S.W.2d 552, 553 (Mo.1981). The evidence is not reweighed nor is the reliability or credibility of witnesses reassessed. Id.; State v. Idlebird, 896 S.W.2d 656, 661 (Mo.App.1995).

Under section 569.140, a person commits the crime of first degree trespass if he “knowingly enters unlawfully or knowingly remains unlawfully in a building or inhabitable structure.” § 569.140.1. To find Mr. Woods guilty of first degree trespass, the jury was required to find that Mr. Woods knew he was entering 4120 East 6th Street, Mr. Tong’s home, unlawfully. Mr.