State v. Woodall
[…] For purposes of this appeal, their presence is deemed unimportant. Brantner testified he, his wife, and their small child lived in the van parked outside the clubhouse. The jury could reasonably have found that Brantner did not have access to any room in the clubhouse except the living room.

[4] The judge hearing the pretrial motion did not preside at trial.

[5] In State v. Fisher, supra at 964, the affiant stated:

"The informant is reliable in that he/she has given information regarding drug trafficing [sic] and use in the past which has proven to be true and correct."

[6] RCW 10.31.040 states:

"To make an arrest in criminal actions, the officer may break open any outer or inner door, or windows of a dwelling house or other building, or any other inclosure, if, after notice of his office and purpose, he be refused admittance."

[7] The November 17, 1978, version of CrR 3.3 was in effect at the time of trial. It stated in pertinent part:

"(b) Time Limits.