State v. Winston
[…] However, affirmative acts necessary to monitor compliance with the order of a court may be required by the department.

“As a part of any sentence, the court may impose and enforce crime-related prohibitions and affirmative conditions as provided in this chapter.” RCW 9.94A.505(8).

RCW 10.99.050 states:

(1) When a defendant is found guilty of a crime and a condition of the sentence restricts the defendant’s ability to have contact with the victim, such condition *408shall be recorded and a written certified copy of that order shall be provided to the victim.
(2)(a) Willful violation of a court order issued under this section is punishable under RCW 26.50.110.
(b) The written order shall contain the court’s directives and shall bear the legend: Violation of this order is a criminal offense under chapter 26.50 RCW and will subject a violator to arrest; any assault, drive-by shooting, or reckless endangerment that is a violation of this order is a felony.

Former RCW 9.94A.715U) states: