State v. Winston
[…] Former RCW 9.94A.715U) states:

When a court sentences a person to the custody of the department for . .. any crime against persons under RCW 9.94A.411(2)... the court shall in addition to the other terms of the sentence, sentence the offender to community custody for the community custody range established under RCW 9.94A.850 or up to the period of earned release awarded pursuant to RCW 9.94A.728 (1) and (2), whichever is longer.

“[T]he conditions of community custody .. . may also include those provided for in RCW 9.94A.700(5).” RCW 9.94A.715(2)(a).

RCW 9.94A.700(5) states:

As a part of any terms of community placement imposed under this section, the court may also order one or more of the following special conditions:
(b) The offender shall not have direct or indirect contact with the victim of the crime or a specified class of individuals;
(c) The offender shall participate in crime-related treatment or counseling services.

It makes no difference that on the judgment and sentence form, the court listed the domestic violence evaluation as part of the sentence and not as part of *410Winston’s community custody.