State v. Winings
[…] ¶41 Winings’ conviction of first degree burglary is comparable to residential burglary as defined in RCW 9A-.52.025. That statute provides that “[a] person is guilty of residential burglary if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, the person enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling other than a vehicle,” and classifies residential burglary as a class B felony. RCW 9A.52.025(1) (emphasis added).