State v. Winings
[…] ¶41 Winings’ conviction of first degree burglary is comparable to residential burglary as defined in RCW 9A-.52.025. That statute provides that “[a] person is guilty of residential burglary if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, the person enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling other than a vehicle,” and classifies residential burglary as a class B felony. RCW 9A.52.025(1) (emphasis added). Winings’ conviction of pos*96session of a controlled substance is comparable to RCW 69.50.4013, which provides that “[i]t is unlawful for any person to possess a controlled substance” and classifies that crime as a class C felony. (Emphasis added.)