200 Conn. 310 | Conn. | 1986
[…] Nothing contained in this subdivision shall constitute a defense to a prosecution for, or preclude a conviction of robbery in the second degree, robbery in the third degree or any other crime.”
General Statutes § 53a-48 provides in part: “A person is guilty of conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them commits an overt act in pursuance of such conspiracy.”