State v. William C.
[…] To repeat those three elements, they are as follows: One, person acts intentionally .... If you find unanimously [that] the state has proved all three elements beyond a reasonable doubt, then you will return a guilty verdict on the fourth count.” In light of the foregoing, we conclude that the court’s instruction did not amount to a clear constitutional violation and, accordingly, the defendant was not deprived of a fair trial.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion LAVERY, C. J., concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-73a (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of sexual assault in the fourth degree when: (1) Such person intentionally subjects another person to sexual contact who is (A) under fifteen years of age . . .