State v. Wilcox
[…] General Statutes § 53a-65 (2) provides in relevant part: “Penetration, however, slight, is sufficient to complete vaginal intercourse, anal intercourse or fellatio and does not require emission of semen. ...” The definition specifically excludes cunnilingus from the types of sexual intercourse requiring evidence of penetration.






Dissenting Opinion

MCDONALD, C. J.,

dissenting.