State v. Wilcox
[…] The jury was entitled to believe the testimony of the victim. Accordingly, on these facts, the jury reasonably could have found the restraint and intent elements necessary to support a conviction for kidnapping in the first degree.

B

The defendant also argues that there was insufficient evidence to support his conviction of sexual assault in the first degree by cunnilingus because the state failed to produce any evidence of penetration. We reject the defendant’s claim.

Pursuant to General Statutes § 53a-70 (a) (1), a defendant is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree if he “compels another person to engage in sexual intercourse by the use of force ... or by the threat of use of force . . . which reasonably causes such person to *467fear physical injury . . . .” General Statutes § 53a-65 (2) defines “sexual intercourse” as including “vaginal intercourse, anal intercourse, fellatio or cunnilingus . . . .” This court previously has defined “cunnilingus” as the “ ‘stimulation of the vulva or clitoris with the lips or