State v. Webb
[…] See State v. Morant, supra, 242 Conn. 685. The defendant has failed to demonstrate a constitutional violation that deprived *466him of a fair trial, given that several of the victim’s confidential records were disclosed and he had an opportunity to cross-examine the victim extensively on both the effects cocaine had on her ability to recollect and her past history of hallucinations.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

The identity of the victim remains confidential pursuant to General Statutes § 54-86e, which provides in relevant part: “The name and address of the victim of a sexual assault under section 53a-70 . . . or of an attempt thereof, shall be confidential and shall be disclosed only upon order of the Superior Court . . .