111 Wash. App. 586 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2002
[…] Finally, the above mentioned lawsuits and administrative charges and pending complaints were dismissed with prejudice.
See n.3, supra.
The statute in question, RCW 42.17.120, reads: “No contribution shall be made and no expenditure shall be incurred, directly or indirectly, in a fictitious name, anonymously, or by one person through an agent, relative, or other person in such a manner as to conceal the identity of the source of the contribution or in any other manner so as to effect concealment.”
The letter also states that the PDC had taken action against NEA, WEA, and Seibert in response to allegations unrelated to the allegations of concern here. See n.3, supra.
See n.3, supra.