State v. Washington
[…] For example, an appropriate instruction in this case might have read, "If you find that the defendant's actions were accidental, you may not infer that they were reckless." Because the defense did not propose such an instruction, the trial court did not err in failing to give it. State v. Anderson, 42 Wash. App. 659, 663-64, 713 P.2d 145 (1986).

[3] Former RCW 9A.52.030 defined second degree burglary as follows:

"(1) A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree if, with intent to commit a crime against a person or property therein, he enters or remains unlawfully in a building other than a vehicle.

"(2) Burglary in the second degree is a class B felony." (Italics ours.)