223 Conn. 283 | Conn. | 1992
[…] The defendant concedes, however, that the warrant-less search in Delossantos was not upheld by this court on the basis of probable cause, but rather as a valid
The judgment of the Appellate Court is affirmed.
In this opinion Peters, C. J., Callahan and Borden, Js., concurred.
General Statutes § 21a-278 (b) provides: “Any person who manufactures, distributes, sells, prescribes, dispenses, compounds, transports with the
General Statutes § 53a-172 (a) provides: “Any person who, while charged with the commission of a felony and while out on bail or released under other procedure of law, wilfully fails to appear when legally called according to the terms of his bail bond or promise to appear, is guilty of failure to appear in the first degree.”