State v. Walczyk
[…] General Statutes (Rev. to 1999) § 53a-182 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of disorderly conduct when, with intent to cause inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk thereof, he . . . (2) by offensive or disorderly conduct, annoys or interferes with another person . . . .”

General Statutes § 53a-64 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the second degree when he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of physical ipjury to another person.”

The record does not disclose the distinction upon which the court relied to hold the defendant guilty of the first two charges under General Statutes § 29-37Í and not guilty of the remaining four. Each involved possession of a specifically identified firearm.