State v. Vanoli
[…] Because Vanoli delivered to three different persons, thus victimizing the public on three distinct occasions, and for the additional reason that those three persons were all minors, and thus victims in their own right, Vanoli's crimes did not involve the same criminal conduct.

IV

Vanoli contends that the age enhancement statute, RCW 69.50.406, and the school zone enhancement statute, RCW 69.50.435, amend or revise the delivery statute, RCW 69.50.401, without setting forth the latter statute in full, in violation of Wash. Const. art. 2, § 37, which provides: "No act shall ever be revised or amended by mere reference to its title, but the act revised or the section amended shall be set forth at full length."

RCW 69.50.401 (delivery statute) and 69.50.406 (age enhancement statute) were both originally enacted in 1971 as part of the Uniform Controlled Substances Act. Both were amended in 1987 as part of the Alcohol and Substance Abuse Act.