State v. Vang
[…] See Minn. Stat. § 260B.193, subd. 5(d). Thus, consistent with the statutory scheme enacted by the Legislature, appellant became too old for the juvenile court to have exclusive jurisdiction over the case, and the district court’s general jurisdiction attached under Minn.Stat. § 484.01, subd. 1(2) (2012) (providing that “[t]he district courts shall have original jurisdiction in ... all cases of crime committed or triable therein”).

II.

Appellant next argues that his first-degree felony murder and attempted first-degree felony murder convictions must be vacated because there was insufficient evidence that he committed the underlying felony drive-by shooting offense.