State v. Townsend
[…] Viewing this charge as a whole, we conclude there was no reasonable possibility that the jury was misled into mistaking the issues that it was to resolve. State v. Simms, 201 Conn. 395, 416, 518 A.2d 35 (1986).

There is no error.

General Statutes § 53a-133 provides: “robbery defined. A person commits robbery when, in the course of committing a larceny, he uses or threatens the immediate use of physical force upon another person for the purpose of: (1) Preventing or overcoming resistance to the taking of the property or to the retention thereof immediately after the taking; or (2) compelling the owner of such property or another person to deliver up the property or to engage in other conduct which aids in the commission of the larceny.”