47 Conn. App. 149 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1997
[…] The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
General Statutes § 53a-48 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them commits an overt act in pursuance of such conspiracy.”
General Statutes § 53a-54a (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of murder when, with intent to cause the death of another person, he causes the death of such person . . . .”
The defendant failed, however, to analyze his claim that his rights to due process and a fair trial were violated. Because he failed to identify or develop this claim, we decline to review it. See State v. Walton, 227 Conn. 32, 40 n.7, 630 A.2d 990 (1993); State v. Sherman, 38 Conn.