State v. Tillman
[…] We conclude, therefore, that the trial court correctly excluded the field notes from evidence.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion Callahan, Covello and Borden, Js., concurred.

General Statutes § 53a-92 provides in pertinent part: “(a) A person is guilty of kidnapping in the first degree when he abducts another person and when ... (2) he restrains the person abducted with intent to . . . (B) accomplish or advance the commission of a felony . . . .”

General Statutes § 53a-70 provides in pertinent part: “(a) A person is guilty of sexual assault in the first degree when such person (1) compels another person to engage in sexual intercourse by the use of force against such other person or a third person, or by the threat of use of force against such other person or against a third person which reasonably causes such person to fear physical injury to such person or a third person, or (2) engages in sexual intercourse with a person under thirteen years of age.”

General Statutes § 53a-136 provides in pertinent part: “(a) A person is guilty of robbery in the third degree when he commits robbery.”