State v. T.E.H.
[…] This is particularly so in view of the testimony of the professionals involved and the dispositional report which indicated the time was necessary to alter respondent’s behavior and thereby protect society and the respondent as well.

The decision of the juvenile court is affirmed.

Aged, A.C.J., and Coleman, J., concur.

The other two cousins who were alleged victims were seven years old and three years old.

RCW 9A.04.050 provides in part:

*913“Children of eight and under twelve years of age are presumed to be incapable of committing crime, but this presumption may be removed by proof that they have sufficient capacity to understand the act or neglect, and to know that it was wrong.”

State v. Q.D., 102 Wn.2d 19, 21, 685 P.2d 557 (1984); State v. J.F., 87 Wn. App. 787, 790, 943 P.2d 303 (1997).

Q.D., 102 Wn.2d at 21; J.F., 87 Wn. App. at 790.

State v. K.R.L., 67 Wn. App. 721, 724, 840 P.2d 210 (1992).

State v. J.P.S., 135 Wn.2d 34, 954 P.2d 894 (1998).