State v. T.E.C.
[…] Finally, the trial court did not abuse its discretion when it revoked T.C.’s SSODA when it determined that a suitable placement, a condition *31for the SSODA, had not been found. We affirm the trial court.

Ellington, A.C.J., and Baker, J., concur.

Review denied at 152 Wn.2d 1012 (2004).

The State later amended the information to one count of child molestation in the first degree and one count of assault in the fourth degree with sexual motivation. The original charges involving the seven-year-old girl were dismissed.

In re Interest of T.C., 122 Wn. App. 31, 92 P.3d 259 (2004).

RCW 13.40.160(3) states in part:

When a juvenile offender is found to have committed a sex offense,... the court, on its own motion or the motion of the state or the respondent, may order an examination to determine whether the respondent is amenable to treatment.

The examiner shall assess and report regarding the respondent’s amenability to treatment and relative risk to the community. A proposed treatment plan shall be provided and shall include, at a minimum:

(a)(i) Frequency and type of contact between the offender and therapist;

(ii) Specific issues to be addressed in the treatment and description of planned treatment modalities;

(iii) Monitoring plans, including any requirements regarding living conditions, lifestyle requirements, and monitoring by family members, legal guardians, or others;

(iv) Anticipated length of treatment; and

(v) Recommended crime-related prohibitions.

RCW 13.40.160(3).

Placement with relatives is not mentioned again in the record.