State v. Taylor
[…] We agree that the determination of when jeopardy attached requires the same analysis under the statute and the constitutional provisions.

ORS 131.515(2) provides:

"No person shall be separately prosecuted for two or more offenses based upon the same criminal episode, if the several offenses are reasonably known to the appropriate prosecutor at the time of *692 commencement of the first prosecution and established proper venue in a single court."

ORS 131.505(5) provides:

"A person is `prosecuted for an offense' when he is charged therewith by an accusatory instrument filed in any court of this state or in any court of any political subdivision of this state, and when the action either:
"(a) Terminates in a conviction upon a plea of guilty; or
"* * *."