State v. Springmann
[…] See State v. Olah, 60 Conn. App. 350, 354, 759 A.2d 548 (2000).

After a careful and thorough review of the voluminous and sometimes duplicative records contained in the department file, we conclude that there was nothing exculpatory contained in the records. There was no abuse of discretion by the court in refusing to disclose the contents of any of the victim’s department records to the defendant.

The judgments are affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes (Rev. to 1995) § 53-21, as amended by Public Acts 1995, No. 95-142, § 1, provides: “Any person who (1) wilfully or unlawfully causes or permits any child under the age of sixteen years to be placed in such a situation that the life or limb of such child is endangered, the health of such child is likely to be injured or the morals of such child are likely to be impaired, or does any act likely to impair the health or morals of any such child, or (2) has contact with the intimate parts, as defined in section 53a-65, of a child under the age of sixteen years or subjects a child under sixteen years of age to contact with the intimate parts of such person, in a sexual and indecent manner likely to impair the health or morals of such child, shall be guilty of a class C felony.”