State v. Simino
[…] Id., 107-108. The circumstances of this case, including no demonstrable prejudice, require us to leave the judgment undisturbed.

There is no error.

In this opinion the other justices concurred.

General Statutes (Rev. to 1981) § 53a-123 (a) (2) provides: “larceny in THE second degree: class D FELONY, (a) A person is guilty of larceny in the second degree when . . . (2) the value of the property or service exceeds five hundred dollars.”

General Statutes § 53a-48 provides in part: “conspiracy, renunciation. (a) A person is guilty of conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them commits an overt act in pursuance of such conspiracy.”

Thomas Mora was arrested in connection with the sale of this furniture, pleaded guilty, and received a sentence of eighteen months.

General Statutes (Rev. to 1981) § 53a-119 provides in relevant part: “larceny defined.