106 Wash. App. 586 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2001
[…] Hill, 52 F. Supp. 2d 1133, 1143 (C.D. Cal. 1999) (admission of guilt on burglary charges was not ineffective assistance, but rather “a tactical decision to challenge only the most serious charges against petitioner, thereby supporting petitioner’s credibility’).
Underwood, 939 F.2d at 474 (citing United States v. Joshi, 896 F.2d 1303, 1307-08 (11th Cir. 1990)).
Underwood, 939 F.2d 473, 474 (7th Cir. 1991).
Underwood, 939 F.2d at 474.
Underwood, 939 F.2d at 474.
Underwood, 939 F.2d at 474.
RCW 9A.60.020(1) states that
“[a] person is guilty of forgery if, with intent to injure or defraud:
“(a) He falsely makes, completes, or alters a written instrument or;
“(b) He possesses, utters, offers, disposes of, or puts off as true a written instrument which he knows to be forged.”
RCW 46.61.024, provides in part that: