106 Wash. App. 586 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2001
[…] Silva relies on Wiley v. Sowders
Here, in contrast, Silva’s attorney did not concede her
We affirm the judgment and sentence.
The remainder of this opinion has no precedential value and will be filed for public record in accordance with the rules governing unpublished opinions.
Agid, C.J., and Appelwick, J., concur.
Review denied at 145 Wn.2d 1012 (2001).
Report of Proceedings (Mar. 16, 1998) at 64, 107.
Report of Proceedings (Mar. 16, 1998) at 65, 108.
Report of Proceedings (Mar. 16, 1998) at 68-72.
RCW 46.52.020(1) (emphasis added). RCW 46.52.020(3) requires the driver to “give his or her name, address, insurance company, insurance policy number, and vehicle license number” and to “exhibit his or her vehicle driver’s license.”
State v. Komoto, 40 Wn. App. 200, 206, 697 P.2d 1025, review denied, 104 Wn.2d 1009, cert. denied, 474 U.S. 1021 (1985).
Br. of Appellant at 13.
Allan v. Dep’t of Labor & Indus., 66 Wn. App. 415, 418, 832 P.2d 489 (1992).
State v.