106 Wash. App. 586 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2001
[…] Underwood, 939 F.2d at 474 (citing United States v. Joshi, 896 F.2d 1303, 1307-08 (11th Cir. 1990)).
Underwood, 939 F.2d 473, 474 (7th Cir. 1991).
Underwood, 939 F.2d at 474.
Underwood, 939 F.2d at 474.
Underwood, 939 F.2d at 474.
RCW 9A.60.020(1) states that
“[a] person is guilty of forgery if, with intent to injure or defraud:
“(a) He falsely makes, completes, or alters a written instrument or;
“(b) He possesses, utters, offers, disposes of, or puts off as true a written instrument which he knows to be forged.”
RCW 46.61.024, provides in part that:
“[a]ny driver of a motor vehicle who willfully fails or refuses to immediately bring his vehicle to a stop and who drives his vehicle in a manner indicating a wanton or willful disregard for the lives or property of others while attempting to elude a pursuing police vehicle, after being given a visual or audible signal to bring the vehicle to a stop, shall be guilty of a class C felony. The signal given by the police officer may be by hand, voice, emergency light, or siren. The officer giving such a signal shall be in uniform and his vehicle shall be appropriately marked showing it to be an official police vehicle.”
647 F.2d 642, 644 (6th Cir. 1981).
943 F.2d 1070 (9th Cir. 1991).
Wiley, 647 F.2d at 644-46.
Wiley, 647 F.2d at 644-46.
Wiley, 647 F.2d at 650.
Swanson, 943 F.2d at 1076.
Swanson, 943 F.2d at 1076.