375 N.W.2d 103 | Minn. Ct. App. | 1985
[…] See State v. Williams, 337 N.W.2d 387 (Minn.1983); State v. Vazquez, 330 N.W.2d 110 (Minn.1983). Her sentence was not unjustifiably disparate and she was not treated relatively harshly. She was given the presumptive sentence.
DECISION
Evidence was sufficient to sustain appellant’s convictions for attempted murder in the first degree and aggravated robbery. Under Minn.Stat. § 609.04, however, she is entitled to have an aggravated robbery conviction based on infliction of bodily harm vacated. There is no basis to reduce appellant’s conviction or sentence.
Affirmed as modified.
. Minn.Stat. § 609.245 (1984) provides, in part, "Whoever, while committing a robbery, is armed with a dangerous weapon or inflicts bodily harm upon another is guilty of aggravated robbery * *