State v. Schmehl, Unpublished Decision (3-13-2006)
[…] We agree with the trial court. As noted above, the State substantially complied with Ohio Adm. Code3701-53-04(A)(1), and Schmehl then had the burden of proving prejudice. The trial court found no facts indicating prejudice, and our review of the record supports its finding. Therefore, the fourth assignment of error is overruled.

{¶ 24} Having overruled each assignment of error, the judgment of the Auglaize County Municipal Court is affirmed.

Judgment affirmed. Shaw, J., concurs. Rogers, J., concurs in judgment only.

1 R.C. 4511.25(A) states: "[u]pon all roadways of sufficient width, a vehicle * * * shall be driven upon the right half of the roadway [.]"