State v. Schaub
[…] See R.C.3113.04.

Based on our disposition of the assigned errors, we affirm the judgment of the trial court.

Judgment affirmed.

PATTON, C.J., concurs.

NAHRA, J., concurs in judgment only.

FLANAGAN, J., of the Cuyahoga County Court of Common Pleas, Division of Domestic Relations, sitting by assignment in the Eighth Appellate District.

1 R.C. 2919.21 provides in pertinent part:

"(A) No person shall abandon, or fail to provide adequate support to:

"* * *

"(2) His or her legitimate or illegitimate child under eighteen, or mentally or physically handicapped child under twenty-one;"