State v. Salmond
[…] In State v. Flowers, supra, 69 Conn. App. 67-68, Flowers raised the same *96challenges to the jury instructions, which we addressed and rejected in parts III A and III B of that opinion. We reject the defendant’s jury instruction claims on the basis of that analysis.

The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion, the other judges concurred.

Thereafter, on March 1, 1999, the state filed a substitute information charging the defendant with one count of robbery in the first degree.

General Statutes (Rev. to 1997) § 54-76c provides in relevant part: “In any case where an information or complaint has been laid charging a defendant with the commission of a crime, and where it appears that the defendant is a youth, upon motion of the defendant, his counsel, the state’s attorney or the prosecuting attorney, as the case may be, to the court having jurisdiction that an investigation be made of such defendant for the purpose of determining whether he is eligible to be adjudged a youthful offender, the court shall, but only as to the public, order such information or complaint to be filed as a sealed information or complaint. . . .”