State v. Russell
[…] (3) Would a 1980 conviction for that Washington crime be presently includable in Russell’s offender score?

*4441

In 1980, Arizona had three degrees of robbery. Arizona Revised Statutes § 13-1902 provided that “[a] person commits robbery,” a class 4 felony, “if in the course of taking any property of another from his person or immediate presence and against his will, such person threatens or uses force against any person with intent either to coerce surrender of property or to prevent resistance to such person taking or retaining property.”46 Arizona Revised Statutes § 13-1903 provided that “[a] person commits aggravated robbery,” a class 3 felony, “if in the course of committing robbery as defined in § 13-1902, such person is aided by one or more accomplices actually present.”47 Former Arizona Revised Statutes § 13-1904 (amended 1983) provided that “[a] person commits armed robbery,” a class 2 felony, “if, in the course of committing robbery as defined in § 13-1902, such person or an accomplice: (1) [i]s armed with a deadly weapon; or (2) [u]ses or threatens to use a