State v. Ruscoe
[…] or possess with intent to use drug paraphernalia, as defined in subdivision (20) of section 21a-240, to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain or conceal, or to inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise to plant, propagate, cultivate, grow, harvest, manufacture, compound, convert, produce, process, prepare, test, analyze, pack, repack, store, contain or conceal, or to inject, ingest, inhale or otherwise introduce into the human body, any controlled substance as defined in subdivision (9) of section 21a-240. Any person who violates any provision of this subsection shall be guilty of a class C misdemeanor.”

General Statutes § 53-132 provides: “Any person who, with intent to defraud, knowingly, for himself or for others, buys, sells, receives, disposes of, conceals, uses or attempts to sell or dispose of, or has in his possession for any of said purposes, any electrical motor, apparatus, appliance, device, mechanism, container, cabinet, receptacle, equipment or part on which the *226manufacturer’s serial number or other distinguishing number, name or identification mark has been removed, defaced, concealed, altered or destroyed, shall be fined not more than one hundred dollars or imprisoned not more than three months or both.”

These claims include the following: that the January 7, 1987 warrant was not based upon sufficient probable cause, because it did not satisfy either prong of the Aguilar-Spinelli test; Spinelli v.