194 Conn. 447 | Conn. | 1984
[…] Public Acts 1982, No. 82-368, amended subsection (9) by including a provision dealing with the issuance of emergency orders where the violation of § 54-41b may result in imminent peril to public health, safety or welfare. See General Statutes (Rev. to 1983) § 54-41d.
See footnote 11, supra.
General Statutes (Rev. to 1981) § 54-41c provided: “Each application for an order authorizing the interception of a wire communication shall be made in writing upon oath or affirmation to a panel of judges. Each application shall include the following information: (1) The identity of the appli
Public Acts 1982, No. 82-368, changed the fifteen-day time limit in subsection (7) to twenty days.