238 Conn. 380 | Conn. | 1996
[…] General Statutes § 54-96 provides: “Appeals by the state from superior court in criminal cases. Appeals from the rulings and decisions of the supe
The defendant concedes that this claim constitutes the only valid challenge to the finding of probable cause under the circumstances of this case.