State v. Rosario
[…] IV

Conclusion

For the foregoing reasons, we affirm the judgment of the Superior Court. The record may be returned to that tribunal.

Justice INDEGLIA did not participate.

. In order to respect the privacy of the complaining witness and that of her family, we have used pseudonyms in referring to the complaining witness and to her sister. See G.L.1956 § 11-37-8.5. We refer to the complaining witness as "Joan” and to her sister as "Jane.”

. Section 1956 § 11-37-8.1 states that "[a] person is guilty of first degree child molestation sexual assault if he or she engages in sexual penetration with a person fourteen (14) years of age or under.”